We pop and deliver.

Standard

January 29

I hitched a ride with D and I continued doing C stuff. I went to the C tambayan after and studied. M reminded me of the A voting and so I walked to CBA to vote.

Span 30 discussion and mini-play. M and I grouped with T and M. I liked the mini-play that we did. Hee.

M and I bought cupcakes from M. Yum.

Span 40 discussion. Ma’am R got mad and stuff. Boo. We’re going to have an quiz (apparently, quizzes make up 15% of our final grade) on Tuesday and on Thursday. I hate her. I talked with her after class regarding my quiz and I got another 2 points. YAY!

EEE10 exam. Blah. I don’t really know if I did well but I didn’t know the answers to other questions and since it was an essay exam, I just wrote whatever. Blah.

Execomm meeting. Homecoming is looming upon us. I also paid P700 for the homecoming and for the shirt.

I hitched a ride with D home.

January 30

I hitched a ride with D to school. Ballet. Steps. Hard. We’re going to have a recital on March. Ugh!

I hitched a ride with R to CAL after that and then I changed clothes. Went to the CAL lib after and studied. Saw N and J there. When it was around 11+ AM, we went to Katag to eat.

Span 30 exam. A became my partner. I think I didn’t do very well because I wasn’t really able to use a lot of the phrases, but whatever. Sigh. I’m sorry A. Haha.

We were dismissed early and so we all went to the CAL basement and just talked. We also voted for the referendum thing. We’re bonding. I’m starting to like my other classmates so it’s good because we’re going to be together till we graduate (unless someone shifts or something).

Comm 3 report. So so. R’s part was so dragging. The topic was so simple and yet he was making it hard. Freshies. Haha. I wasn’t like that when I was a freshie.

NatSci1 exam. A and I finished the exam in around 40 minutes. I don’t really know if I answered correctly or whatever but I sure hope I did. I hope I get a higher grade than what I got in the 1st exam. Physics part is officially over. Chem part is next.

C org picture taking and lion dance. Lalala.

T, O and I hitched a ride with A to Makati. Blogger’s event. YAY for the something something. Hahaha!

Advertisements

About Therese

27 years old | Chinese-Filipina | University of the Philippines Diliman - BA European Languages (Spanish major, Speech Communication minor) 2011 | National Chengchi University - MA International Development | Working in the freight forwarding/logistics industry Learning to believe in myself more and not being afraid to seize opportunities ♥

6 responses »

  1. haha! totoo naman eh! super oa niya. as in kunwari dati nagreport kami then after ng report sorry siya ng sorry kasi di daw ok part niya. tapos kami parang okay lang yan. tapos ngayon ganun na naman. parang super simple stuff ginagawa niyang complicated. ang tagal dun sa part niya. sabi nga nun prof parang self-explanatory naman daw mga words pero wala tagal pa rin niya :))

    Like

Tell me what you think...

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s