You’re my you.

Standard

I’m currently watching Sharon Cuneta’s birthday concert on TV. Piolo Pascual is singing that song with her. Haha.

Anyway, I finished writing my Span paper today! Yay! Our printer is still broken and so I had to handwrite it.

I also watched the latest episode of Grey’s Anatomy.

At night, we went as a family to RP Midtown. We ate dinner at CBTL using our GCs. We only need 2 stamps to complete the stamp card. T and I are planning to visit another CBTL branch this week so that we could finish it because promo period is only until this week. We’re giving the notebook to Mom.

Home.

Have to go to school tomorrow. Pfft.

Doom is still there. I hope March will come soon so that 2nd sem will be over.

Summer. Ugh. Summer classes.

Oh right. KY texted earlier about her new GLOBE number. From being a Smart user, she’s now a Globe user. I wonder if S will also move to Globe. HAHAHA!

Advertisements

About Therese

27 years old | Chinese-Filipino | University of the Philippines Diliman | BA European Languages (Spanish major, Speech Communication minor) 2011 | National Chengchi University | MA International Development | Currently working in the logistics industry Gotta live like you're dying ♥ Believe in yourself and don't be afraid to seize opportunities Stay positive

4 responses »

Tell me what you think...

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s